For RentOfficeUnverified

Office to let - Elgin House, Elgin House, 106-107 St. Mary Street, Cardiff, CF10 1DX

Elgin House, 106-107 St. Mary Street, Cardiff, CF10 1DX

Photos via Savills
Rent
£17 pa
Size
2,479 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

<strong>Description</strong><br>Elgin House is a 6 storey period office building located in a prominent location on St Mary Street with ground floor retail units. The offices are accessed via an attractive ground floor entrance lobby providing lift and stairway access to the upper floors. <br /> <br /> The available suite is located on the 1st Floor and provides good quality accommodation with a specification including suspended ceilings, fully carpeted, perimeter trunking and gas central heating. There are also a kitchen and WC's. The suite is currently used as a clinic although could also revert to office use.<br /> <br /> Car parking may also be available.<br><br><strong>Rent/Terms</strong><br>A new lease for a term to be agreed. Rent on application<br><br><strong>Service Charge</strong><br>A service charge will apply. Further details on request.<br><br><strong>Business Rates</strong><br>Rateable Value: £20,500<br /> Rates Payable (25/26) - £11,540<br><br><strong>EPC</strong><br>D rating<br><br>

Costs & rates

Rates payable
£20,500 p.a.

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£16.5
Business rates
+ £20,500
Total per year
£20,516.5
£1,710 / month≈ £8.28 / sq ft / year
Service charge not listed — ask the agent for the confirmed figure.

Documents

Unverified Listing

S
Savills
WhatsApp

Send Enquiry

All enquiries sent and tracked via CommercialUK

📬 Free weekly alerts

New office property in 106-107 St. Mary Street

Location

📍 Elgin House, 106-107 St. Mary Street, CF10 1DXOpen in Google Maps →