For RentWarehouseUnverified

Unit 98 North East Fruit & Vegetable Market, Team Valley, Gateshead - Rook Matthews Sayer

Gateshead, North East, NE11 0QY

Photos via Rook Matthews Sayer
Rent
£6,200 pa
Size
2,476 sq ft
Listed
Yesterday

Property Description

Warehouse / office space. Floor area 230 sq. m. (2,476 sq. ft.). 24 Hour Security & Free Parking. Large Electric Roller Shutters. New Flexible lease available. Suitable for a Variety of Uses. Easy access to A1 (M). Service Charge Payable £6,200 per annum (includes security & water).  Rent: £12,500 per annum  Ref H840

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£6,200
Total per year
£6,200
£517 / month≈ £2.50 / sq ft / year
Unverified Listing

R
Rook Matthews Sayer

Location

📍 Gateshead, NE11 0QYOpen in Google Maps →