For RentRetailUnverified

Retail to let - 14 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ

14 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ

Retail to let - 14 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ
Photos via Savills
Rent
£20,000 pa
Size
1,314 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

<strong>Description</strong><br>Consett is a town located in County Durham, approximately 13 miles northwest of Durham city centre and 14 miles southwest of Newcastle upon Tyne.<br /> <br /> The subject property is located on Middle Street, which is pedestrianised and the primary retail destination in Consett.<br /> <br /> Occupiers on the street include Heron Foods, Greggs, Superdrug, Card Factory, Home Bargains, Hays Travel and Consett Eyecare.<br><br>

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£20,000
Total per year
£20,000
£1,667 / month≈ £15.22 / sq ft / year

Location

📍 14 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJOpen in Google Maps →