For RentRetailUnverified

Retail to let - 16 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ

16 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ

Retail to let - 16 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJ
Photos via Savills
Rent
£16,000 pa
Size
722 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

<strong>Description</strong><br>Consett is a town located in County Durham, approximately 13 miles northwest of Durham city centre and 14 miles southwest of Newcastle upon Tyne.<br /> <br /> The subject property is located on Middle Street, which is pedestrianised and the primary retail destination in Consett.<br /> <br /> The unit is adjacent to Barry’s Bargain Superstore and JCS Security. Other occupiers on the street include Heron Foods, Greggs, Superdrug,<br /> Card Factory, Home Bargains, Hays Travel and Consett Eyecare.<br><br>

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£16,000
Total per year
£16,000
£1,333 / month≈ £22.16 / sq ft / year

Location

📍 16 Middle Street, Consett, DH8 5QJOpen in Google Maps →