For RentIndustrialUnverified

Unit 12A & 12B Bowburn South Industrial Estate, Durham

Unit 12A & 12B Bowburn South Industrial Estate, Durham, DH6 5AD

Unit 12A & 12B Bowburn South Industrial Estate, Durham
Photos via Adam Lawson
Rent
£42,570 pa
Size
16,251 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

The premises comprise two industrial units which have been fully rebuilt to provide high quality accommodation. The units have been stripped back to steel frame and re-clad with insulated steel profile sheeting including translucent panels to the roo

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£42,570
Total per year
£42,570
£3,548 / month≈ £2.62 / sq ft / year
Unverified Listing

A
Adam Lawson

Location

📍 Unit 12A & 12B Bowburn South Industrial Estate, Durham, DH6 5ADOpen in Google Maps →