For RentIndustrial

Industrial Unit – 3 Phase Power – Roller Shutter Access – Ideal for Manufacturing / Storage

Unit 3, Franklin Industrial Estate, Newcastle upon tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE21 5TL

Rent
Guide £33,000 pa
Size
6,146 sq ft
Tenure
let
Listed
18 days ago

Property Description

📍 Location Situated in Blaydon, the property benefits from excellent transport links with quick and easy access to the A1(M), making it well-positioned for regional connectivity. 🏢 Description A well-proportioned 6,146 sq ft industrial unit located within a secure, gated industrial estate with full CCTV coverage, offering a safe and well-managed environment for occupiers. The unit provides a clear and versatile internal space, ideal for a variety of uses including light manufacturing, fabrication, workshop operations, or low-turnover storage. Access is via a private lane, creating a more discreet and secure setting, and the unit is best suited to businesses that do not rely on frequent large vehicle movements. The competitive rent reflects the access arrangements, presenting excellent value for money. 🔧 Key Features 6,000 sq ft industrial unit 3-phase electricity supply Gas heater installed Roller shutter door access Secure gated estate Full CCTV coverage Suitable for workshop, manufacturing or storage use Flexible layout – ready to configure Excellent access to A1(M) Available immediately – flexible lease terms considered

Costs & rates

VAT
Exclusive

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£33,000
VAT (20%, rent exclusive)
+ £6,600
Total per year
£39,600
£3,300 / month≈ £6.44 / sq ft / year

Amenities

Three-phase powerRoller shutterEaves height ≥ 5m
F
Franklin Steel
Verified
WhatsApp

Send Enquiry

All enquiries sent and tracked via CommercialUK

📬 Free weekly alerts

New industrial property in Newcastle upon tyne

One email a week. No account, no spam.

Need help closing?

See trusted partners