For RentOfficeUnverified

Office to let - Unit 4, Law Society House, 100 Victoria Street, Belfast, BT1 3GN

Unit 4, Law Society House, 100 Victoria Street, Belfast, BT1 3GN

Photos via Savills
Rent
£33,500 pa
Size
2,210 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

Unit 4 has been fitted out to include the following: </br></br> Suspended ceiling with integrated category 2 lighting, Air conditioning, Plastered and painted walls and WC facilities. </br></br> The unit is currently used for office purposes with the ground floor comprising an open plan office, kitchen and WC facilities. </br></br> The mezzanine is fitted to include a boardroom, two individual offices and an open plan area. </br></br> Parking is available close-by in both the NCP multi-storey Montgomery Street and Victoria Square Shopping Centre car parks. </br></br> Lease details </br></br> Rent: £33,500 per annum </br></br> Term: Negotiable </br></br> Repairs/Insurance: Full repairing and insuring lease with service charge provision </br></br> Service Charge: The service charge provision equates to approximately £0.64 per sq ft exclusive

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£33,500
Total per year
£33,500
£2,792 / month≈ £15.16 / sq ft / year

📬 Free weekly alerts

New office property in 100 Victoria Street

Location

📍 Unit 4, Law Society House, 100 Victoria Street, BT1 3GNOpen in Google Maps →