For RentIndustrialUnverified

Industrial to let - Unit 7 Merrington Lane Industrial Estate, Spennymoor, DL16 7XL

Unit 7 Merrington Lane Industrial Estate, Spennymoor, DL16 7XL

Photos via Savills
Rent
£42,000 pa
Size
9,278 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

<strong>Description</strong><br>The estate comprises terraced industrial units of steel frame construction.<br /> <br /> The subject unit benefits from external elevations of brickwork and profile cladding construction under a pitched roof. Internally the units benefit from concrete flooring, LED lighting and one electrically operated roller shutter door.<br /> <br /> The unit benefits from clear internal height of 5.2m, rising to 7.8m at the apex. The roller shutter door height extends to 4.9m. The accommodation includes W/C access and an office/reception block to the front. <br /> <br /> Externally, the unit benefits from assigned car parking spaces and loading apron to the front.<br><br>

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£42,000
Total per year
£42,000
£3,500 / month≈ £4.53 / sq ft / year

Location

📍 Unit 7 Merrington Lane Industrial Estate, Spennymoor, DL16 7XLOpen in Google Maps →