Detached modern business unit currently incorporating a front showroom. 9,049 sq ft (841 sq m) on site of approx 0.54 acre/ 0.22 ha. | Potential to extend parking/ yard area or unit | Eaves height of 6.4 m (21’0”) | Popular trade counter/ showroom location
Total annual occupancy cost
Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.
Rent
£75,000
Total per year
£75,000
≈ £6,250 / month≈ £8.29 / sq ft / year
W
Woolley & Wallis - Estate Agents & Land Experts