For RentOfficeUnverified

Aspirational Office Suites – South West Sheffield

28 Kenwood Park Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S7 1NF

Aspirational Office Suites – South West Sheffield
Photos via Knight Frank - Peter Whiteley
Rent
£18,500 pa
Size
1,245 sq ft
Listed
1 month ago

Property Description

28 Kenwood Park Road comprises period Victorian former residential dwelling, which has been converted to provide quality, bright period office suites. To the right hand side is a modern two storey extension, providing light, open plan, flexible workspace. External grounds include front forecourt garden and a central Chelsea style courtyard, providing an ideal break out. To the right hand side of the building is a substantial car park, providing off street parking, allocated on a pro-rata basis.

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£18,500
Total per year
£18,500
£1,542 / month≈ £14.86 / sq ft / year

Location

📍 28 Kenwood Park Road, Sheffield, S7 1NFOpen in Google Maps →