For RentLand / DevelopmentUnverified

Industrial to let - 15a, Ivatt Way, Peterborough, PE3 7PG

15a, Ivatt Way, Peterborough, PE3 7PG

Industrial to let - 15a, Ivatt Way, Peterborough, PE3 7PG
Photos via Savills
Rent
£40,000 pa
Size
3,389 sq ft
Listed
28 days ago

Property Description

<strong>Description</strong><br>The property is a industrial/warehouse of steel portal frame construction with roof light panels and a mezzanine floor offices. There are additional offices and staff facilities within the unit on the ground floor. Externally there is a secure gated yard with CCTV and emergency lighting.<br><br><strong>Viewings</strong><br>Strictly by appointment with the sole agents.<br><br><strong>Terms</strong><br>The property is available to let on terms to be agreed. Guide rent of £40,000 per annum + VAT.<br /> The property is available for sale at a guide price of £575,000 + VAT.<br><br><strong>EPC</strong><br>D Rating<br><br>

Total annual occupancy cost

Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.

Rent
£40,000
Total per year
£40,000
£3,333 / month≈ £11.80 / sq ft / year

Location

📍 15a, Ivatt Way, PE3 7PGOpen in Google Maps →