Summary: Modern Starter Industrial Unit • Measuring approximately 980 sq ft. • Includes a single office, WC and kitchenette facilities • Situated upon the popular Moulton Park Industrial Estate • Forecourt and Overflow Parking Location: Owl Close is a small courtyard development of modern industrial units arranged in facing terraces, located on the popular Moulton Park Industrial Estate. Moulton Park is one of Northampton's premier industrial estate, with easy access to major roads and motorways and a good public transport service. It is also close to commercial and shopping facilities. Accommodation: The property is an end terrace industrial unit constructed with a steel frame and concrete blockwork walls. It features a pitched profile paneled roof with translucent roof lights. Inside, the unit has an open plan layout with a single office, WC, and kitchenette facilities. Heating is provided by a wall-mounted gas blower. The unit has been maintained to a high standard. Access for loading is gained via a single door incorporated within the rear elevation. There is separate pedestrian access provided within the front elevation. Externally, there are several car parking spaces provided to the rear of the unit. Floor Areas: 980 Sq Ft 91.04 Sq M Terms: The premises are available to lease upon flexible new terms. Legal Costs: Each party is responsible for their own legal costs incurred in the transaction. VAT: It should be noted that all figures quoted either verbally or in writing are exclusive of VAT unless specifically stated. Services: We understand that all mains services including water, gas, drainage and electricity are connected to the property. It should be noted that none of the services have been tested and it is up to prospective occupiers to ensure that the facilities are installed and working to their own satisfaction. Service Charges: TBC Energy Performance Certificate Rating: An EPC is available upon request Other Information: All lettings are subject to a performance/rental deposit being lodged with the landlord equivalent to a minimum of one quarter's rent. The ingoing tenant will also be responsible for reimbursing the landlord for the annual building insurance premium. In accordance with Money Laundering Regulations, please be aware that any prospective tenant will be asked to produce I.D. documentation when a letting is agreed and we ask for your cooperation in order to not delay matters. Viewing: To view and for further details please contact: Will McDonald Email: wm@underwoods.co.uk Telephone: 01604 404060 Direct Dial: 01604 774146 Ravi Varambhia Email: rv@underwoods.co.uk Telephone: 01604 404060 Direct Dial: 01604 774149
Costs & rates
VAT
Exclusive
Total annual occupancy cost
Estimate only — confirm exact figures with the agent.
Rent
£15,500
VAT (20%, rent exclusive)
+ £3,100
Total per year
£18,600
≈ £1,550 / month≈ £18.98 / sq ft / year